Skip Navigation

Faculty/Staff

  Name Title Group Contact
Rachel Ansel Ansel, Rachel Teacher - Traveling Twos ELC
Tami Armstrong Armstrong, Tami Elementary Aide
Jennifer Balmer Balmer, Jennifer Teacher - MS English Middle School 717-626-9518
Darin Beachy Beachy, Darin High School History Teacher 717-626-9518
Yvonne Beiler Beiler, Yvonne Assistant Teacher
Erin Berhaupt Berhaupt, Erin Teacher - PreK ELC
Richard Bernhardt Bernhardt, Richard Senior Administrator Elem (K-4), High School, K-12, School Board 717-626-9518
Mara Blockus Blockus, Mara Assistant Teacher
Alexander Brown Brown, Alexander Grade 4 Teacher Elem (K-4) 717-626-9518
Katherine Burkholder Burkholder, Katherine Assistant Teacher - Floater ELC 717-626-5828
Cathleen Byler Byler, Cathleen Administrative LC Staff 717-626-9518
Nicole Cadwalader Cadwalader, Nicole Admissions Director K-12 717-626-9518
Lorraine Casanova Casanova, Lorraine IU13 Guidance Counselor
Erin Chaboya Chaboya, Erin Teacher - High School 9-12 High School 717-626-9518
Melissa Cuff Cuff, Melissa Teacher - Preschool ELC
Jessica Daugherty Daugherty, Jessica Assistant Director ELC ELC 717-626-5828
Kathy Derliunas Derliunas, Kathy Assistant Teacher - Floater ELC
Rebecca Diefenderfer Diefenderfer, Rebecca Spanish Teacher Elem (K-4), Middle School 717-626-9518
Tammi Dodson Dodson, Tammi Academic Support / Teacher 717-626-9518
Allan Dunk Dunk, Allan Teacher Elem (K-4), Middle School
Krista Dunk Dunk, Krista Teacher - Middle School 5-8 Middle School 717-626-9518
Devon Duryea Duryea, Devon Reading Specialist K-12
Elizabeth Echternach Echternach, Elizabeth IT Director / Computer Teacher High School 717-626-9518
Lisa Eckman Eckman, Lisa Assistant Teacher - Floater ELC
Susan Elsner Elsner, Susan Support Staff ELC 717-626-9518
Jamie Esbenshade Esbenshade, Jamie ELC Director ELC 717-626-5828
Lynn Espensen Espensen, Lynn Assistant Teacher 7176269518
Janina Fisher Fisher, Janina Teacher - Middle School 5-8 Middle School 717-626-9518
Jenifer Flahive Flahive, Jenifer Assistant Teacher - Floater ELC 717-626-9518
Justin Gerhart Gerhart, Justin Maintenance
Austen Hannis Hannis, Austen MS Math
Allyson Harmon Harmon, Allyson Elem & MS Principal Elem (K-4), Middle School 717-626-9518
Melissa Hershey Hershey, Melissa Teacher - Childcare ELC 717-626-9518
Amanda Hiestand Hiestand, Amanda Support Staff LC Staff 717-626-9518
Chris Hiestand Hiestand, Chris MS History and Bible Teacher Middle School 717-626-9518
Beth Hoover Hoover, Beth Teacher - High School 9-12 High School, Middle School 717-626-9518
Angela Horst Horst, Angela Grade 1 Teacher
Elisabeth Hudson Hudson, Elisabeth French Teacher High School 717-626-9518
Amy Hurst Hurst, Amy Support Staff 717-475-5905
Nicole Hurst Hurst, Nicole Donor Relations LC Staff 717-626-9518
Renee Julius Julius, Renee ESL & TOEFL Teacher High School, LC Staff 717-626-9518
Cindy Kachel Kachel, Cindy Kindergarten Teacher Elem (K-4) 717-626-9518
Lori Keener Keener, Lori Assistant Teacher - Floater
Denise Kennedy Kennedy, Denise Teacher - PreK ELC 717-626-9828
Carolyn Kocot Kocot, Carolyn Substitute
Erika Lauson Lauson, Erika Teacher - Middle School 5-8 Middle School 717-626-9518
Agnes Lawler Lawler, Agnes Academic Support / Teacher High School, K-12 717-626-9518
Stacia Lee Lee, Stacia Lunch Coordinator K-12, LC Staff 717-626-9518
Eric Lewis Lewis, Eric Teacher - Bible High School 717-626-9518
Chelsea Malin Malin, Chelsea Teacher - Traveling Twos ELC 717-626-5828
Ledora Martin Martin, Ledora Assistant Teacher
Kathryn Mason Mason, Kathryn Second Grade Teacher Elem (K-4)
Ross McCracken McCracken, Ross Teacher - High School High School, LC Staff 717-626-9518
Ryan McCracken McCracken, Ryan High School Principal High School 717-626-9518
Jaimee McGuinness McGuinness, Jaimee Assistant Teacher
Christin McNaughton McNaughton, Christin Kindergarten Teacher Elem (K-4)
Lori Mickel Mickel, Lori Third Grade Teacher Elem (K-4) 717-626-9518
Rebecca Morris Morris, Rebecca Lead Teacher - Wonderful Ones ELC 717-626-5828
Barbara Murlatt Murlatt, Barbara Support Staff ELC 717-626-5828
Shari Ober Ober, Shari Teacher - Infant Room ELC 717-626-5828
Haley Pankratz Pankratz, Haley Art Teacher K-12 717-626-9518
Kelsey Ramer Ramer, Kelsey
Erin Rittler Rittler, Erin Teacher - MS/HS Spanish High School, Middle School 717-626-9518
Jean Robbins Robbins, Jean IU13 Instructor
Kathryn Rohrbaugh Rohrbaugh, Kathryn Academic Support / Teacher High School 717-626-9518
Jennifer Samuels Samuels, Jennifer MS Science
Natalie Schaeffer Schaeffer, Natalie Support Staff ELC, LC Staff 717-626-5828
Kathy Smith Smith, Kathy Teacher - Eager Explorers ELC 717-626-5828
David Snyder Snyder, David Assistant Teacher - Floater
Dave Swift Swift, Dave High School Science Teacher High School 717-626-9518
Hannah Swift Swift, Hannah Music Teacher K-12 717-626-9518
Christina Trimble Trimble, Christina 7th Grade Science and Computer
Anna Urquhart Urquhart, Anna Guidance Dept / Secondary English High School 717-626-9518
Elizabeth Valdez Valdez, Elizabeth IU13 Guidance Counselor K-12
Rebecca White White, Rebecca Teacher - Preschool ELC 717-626-5828
Ronald Whiting Whiting, Ronald Substitute
Hannah Williams Williams, Hannah Assistant Teacher - PreK ELC
Sharon Winters Winters, Sharon Teacher - Musical Instrument 717-626-9518
Heather Woratyla Woratyla, Heather Finance Manager LC Staff 717-626-9518
Christine Zelem Zelem, Christine Assistant Teacher - Floater
Steve Ziegfeld Ziegfeld, Steve Technical Support LC Staff 717-626-2155
  Name Title
Rachel Ansel Ansel, Rachel Teacher - Traveling Twos
Erin Berhaupt Berhaupt, Erin Teacher - PreK
Richard Bernhardt Bernhardt, Richard Senior Administrator
Katherine Burkholder Burkholder, Katherine Assistant Teacher - Floater
Nicole Cadwalader Cadwalader, Nicole Admissions Director
Melissa Cuff Cuff, Melissa Teacher - Preschool
Jessica Daugherty Daugherty, Jessica Assistant Director ELC
Kathy Derliunas Derliunas, Kathy Assistant Teacher - Floater
Devon Duryea Duryea, Devon Reading Specialist
Lisa Eckman Eckman, Lisa Assistant Teacher - Floater
Susan Elsner Elsner, Susan Support Staff
Jamie Esbenshade Esbenshade, Jamie ELC Director
Jenifer Flahive Flahive, Jenifer Assistant Teacher - Floater
Melissa Hershey Hershey, Melissa Teacher - Childcare
Denise Kennedy Kennedy, Denise Teacher - PreK
Agnes Lawler Lawler, Agnes Academic Support / Teacher
Stacia Lee Lee, Stacia Lunch Coordinator
Chelsea Malin Malin, Chelsea Teacher - Traveling Twos
Rebecca Morris Morris, Rebecca Lead Teacher - Wonderful Ones
Barbara Murlatt Murlatt, Barbara Support Staff
Shari Ober Ober, Shari Teacher - Infant Room
Haley Pankratz Pankratz, Haley Art Teacher
Natalie Schaeffer Schaeffer, Natalie Support Staff
Kathy Smith Smith, Kathy Teacher - Eager Explorers
Hannah Swift Swift, Hannah Music Teacher
Elizabeth Valdez Valdez, Elizabeth IU13 Guidance Counselor
Rebecca White White, Rebecca Teacher - Preschool
Hannah Williams Williams, Hannah Assistant Teacher - PreK
Updates/Re-Open